[ << Back to previous page ]
Index > Search by Category

Search by Category

 
Animation/Manga
Anderson JR, William BIL
Handa, Toshi
Hayes, Carol
Lovegrove, David
Miyukiko
Starke, Yumiko
 
Architecture
Facet Studio
SAKYA Oriental Styling
Urbanscope (Australia) Architects
 
Conceptual 
Anderson JR, William BIL
Chalker, Kazuko
Feyen, Jennie
Karmatz, Lily
Kato, Chaco
Kubo, Miki
Kubota, Fumikazu
Morita, Haruyo
Shinozuka, Hiroo
Sone, Yuji
Synergy & TaikoOz Ltd
Tango, Hiromi
Tosaki, Eiichi
Wright, Wendy Ella
Yamada, Tomoko
Yamaguchi, Yoko
 
Contemporary 
Aikawa, Naohisa
Anderson JR, William BIL
Araki, Miho
Asano, Wakako
Brunt, Shelley
Chalker, Kazuko
De Quincey Co
Fujimura, Ryuichi
Furze, Midori
Lee, Herman
Kamada, Akira
Karmatz, Lily
Kato, Chaco
Kirkpatrick, Bronwyn
Kita, Saori
Kubo, Miki
Kubota, Fumikazu
Kuroda, Anna
Minohara-Starke, Rei
Montgomery, Izumi
Morita, Haruyo
Narushima, Terumi
Nolan, Paul
Norman, Anne M
Okamura, Yuria
Ota, Naomi
Rauter, Kaoru
Shibori
Shimada, Noriko
Shin, Ema
Shinozuka, Hiroo
Shoji, Mitsuo
Sloggett, Leigh
Sone, Yuji
Synergy & TaikoOz Ltd
Tokutake, Hidemi
Tosaki, Eiichi
Umiumare, Yumi
Wright, Wendy Ella
Yamada, Tomoko
Yonetani, Ken + Julia
 
Craft 
Aoki, Satomi
Bonnardeaux, Mutsuko
Carroll, Stephen
Crawford, Yuki
Hashimoto, Kiyotaka
Hashimoto, Kumiko
Hashimoto, Kyoko
Hoashi, Koji
Kita, Saori
Kumagai, Yoshie
Lewis, Chisayo
Matsui, Keiko
Minohara-Starke, Rei
Mugavin, Liam
Ogishi, Setsuko
Ota, Naomi
Reece, Simon
Shibori
Shimbo, Shoso
Shoji, Mitsuo
Sloggett, Leigh
Sugiwaka, Toyoko
Swen, Hiroe
Symes, Jill
Takamoto, Rumi
Tokutake, Hidemi
Whyte, Alistair
Yamaguchi, Yoko
 
Dance
Aikawa, Naohisa
Asano, Wakako
Brotzler, Miki
Chin Kham, Yoke
De Quincey Co
Fujimura, Ryuichi
Hirabayashi, Junko
Hombo, Reiko
JCS Sydney Soran Odori-tai
Kubota, Miwako
Kuroda, Anna
Synergy & TaikoOz Ltd
Umiumare, Yumi
Vachananda, Nareeporn
Wright, Wendy Ella
 
Film
Aikawa, Naohisa
Canavan, Emi
Crosby, Matt
Hayes, Carol
Morimoto, Isao
Umiumare, Yumi
Usami, Shingo
 
Graphic Design 
Anderson JR, William BIL
Handa, Toshi
Hoashi, Seiko
Karmatz, Lily
Kubota, Fumikazu
Miyukiko
Sugiwaka, Toyoko
Tai, Kenkichi
 
 
Installation
Anderson JR, William BIL
Feyen, Jennie
Kamada, Akira
Karmatz, Lily
Lai, Michael
Okamura, Yuria
Ota, Naomi
Shimbo, Shoso
Sone, Yuji
Tango, Hiromi
Terasaki, Sachie
Tokutake, Hidemi
Umiumare, Yumi
Yamada, Tomoko
Yamaguchi, Yoko
Yonetani, Ken + Julia
 
Interdisciplinary 
De Quincey Co
Kato, Chaco
Kirkpatrick, Bronwyn
Kuroda, Anna
Lai, Michael
Norman, Anne M
Ota, Naomi
Sone, Yuji
Synergy & TaikoOz Ltd
Tosaki, Eiichi
Wright, Wendy Ella
 
Literature
CJC Blue Bells Tanka Group
Hayes, Carol
Norman, Anne M
Ogi, Saeko
Traditions of Japan, The
Wright, Wendy Ella
 
Mixed Media 
Anderson JR, William BIL
Chin Kham, Yoke
Crawford, Yuki
Furze, Midori
Innocent, Andrea
Kamada, Akira
Karmatz, Lily
Kato, Chaco
Miyukiko
Morita, Haruyo
Ota, Naomi
Rauter, Kaoru
Shibori
Shoji, Mitsuo
Sone, Yuji
Tokutake, Hidemi
Umiumare, Yumi
Usami, Shingo
Watanabe, Miho
Yamaguchi, Yoko
 
Music/Sound
Aikawa, Naohisa
Anderson JR, William BIL
Brunt, Shelley
Clark, Felicity
Goto, Aiko
Hayashi, Sayuri
Jobst, David
Komatsu, Shigeru
Koto Music Institute of Australia
Kurita, Masahide
Kuroda, Anna
Kurosawa, Hitomi
Lee, Brandon
Lee, Riley
Momo Sakura
Narushima, Terumi
Norman, Anne M
Odamura, Satsuki
Shimada, Noriko
Synergy & TaikoOz Ltd
Tadano, Noriko
Toko-Ton
YuNiOn
 
Performance
Aikawa, Naohisa
Australian Shakuhachi Society
Brotzler, Miki
Canavan, Emi
Chado Urasenke Tankokai Sydney Association Inc. (Tea Ceremony)
Chin Kham, Yoke
Clark, Felicity
Crosby, Matt
De Quincey Co
Fujimura, Ryuichi
Gessner, Tae
Goto, Aiko
Hayashi, Sayuri
Hirabayashi, Junko
Hoare, Jarrod
Hombo, Reiko
Jobst, David
Kanamori, Mayu
Koto Music Institute of Australia
Kubota, Miwako
Kuroda, Anna
Lee, Riley
Nemoto, Rina
Norman, Anne M
Ota, Naomi
Shimada, Noriko
Showko
Sone, Yuji
Synergy & TaikoOz Ltd
Tosaki, Eiichi
Umiumare, Yumi
Usami, Shingo
Wright, Wendy Ella
Yano, Ren
YuNiOn
 
Photography
Goto, Keiko
Kanamori, Mayu
Karmatz, Lily
Lee, Herman
Miyukiko
Shinozuka, Hiroo
Watanabe, Kay
Watanabe, Miho
 
Textile
Heal, Melinda
Isogawa, Akira
 
Theatre 
Aikawa, Naohisa
Brotzler, Miki
Canavan, Emi
Crosby, Matt
Fujimura, Ryuichi
Hoare, Jarrod
Hombo, Reiko
Kanamori, Mayu
Kuroda, Anna
Norman, Anne M
Ota, Naomi
Synergy & TaikoOz Ltd
Usami, Shingo
 
Traditional Japanese Art
Araki, Miho
Australian Mokuhanga School
Block, Ping
Bonsai Art Pty Ltd
Chado Urasenke Tankokai Sydney Association Inc. (Tea Ceremony)
Gessner, Tae
Hayashi, Sayuri
Hoashi, Seiko
Ikebana Art
Ikebana International
Kamataki, Emi
Karmatz, Lily
Kishigami, Natalia
Leahy, Tamayo
Lee, Herman
McKenna, Terry
Nagafuchi, Hiroko
Nolan, Paul
Oka, Tomoko
Rauter, Kaoru
SAKYA Oriental Styling
Shibori
Shin, Ema
Shoji, Mitsuo
Synergy & TaikoOz Ltd
Terasaki, Sachie
Tosaki, Eiichi
Whyte, Alistair
Wright, Wendy Ella
Yamaguchi, Yoko
Yano, Ren
Yarra Vallery Bonsai Society, The
 
Traditional  Japanese Craft
Aoki, Satomi
Bonnardeaux, Mutsuko
Gessner, Tae
Heal, Melinda
Kamataki, Emi
Kumagai, Yoshie
Lai, Michael
Ota, Naomi
SAKYA Oriental Styling
Shibori
Shimbo, Shoso
Shoji, Mitsuo
Traditions of Japan, The
Whyte, Alistair
Yamaguchi, Yoko
Yarra Vallery Bonsai Society, The
 
Traditional  Japanese Music 
Australian Shakuhachi Society
Clark, Felicity
Hayashi, Sayuri
Jobst, David
Kizuna Gold Coast Wadaiko Team Inc.
Kirkpatrick, Bronwyn
Koto Music Institute of Australia
Kurosawa, Hitomi
Lee, Brandon
Lee, Riley
Momo Sakura
Nishibori, Takako Haggarty
Norman, Anne M
Odamura, Satsuki
Ono, Shoko
Rathus, Carl
Sakamoto, Toshinori
Synergy & TaikoOz Ltd
Tadano, Noriko
Traditions of Japan, The
Toko-Ton
YuNiOn
 
Traditional Japanese Performance
Arai, Ryuou
Australian Shakuhachi Society
Chin Kham, Yoke
Clark, Felicity
Hayashi, Sayuri
Hoare, Jarrod
Jobst, David
Kirkpatrick, Bronwyn
Koto Music Institute of Australia
Lee, Riley
Mai no Kai
Momo Sakura
Oka, Tomoko
Sakura Dance Group
Showko
Synergy & TaikoOz Ltd
Traditions of Japan, The
Toko-Ton
Yano, Ren
 
Visual Art 
Anderson JR, William BIL
Asaka, Masahiro
Australian Mokuhanga School
Bonnardeaux, Mutsuko
Cann, Hugh
Chado Urasenke Tankokai Sydney Association Inc. (Tea Ceremony)
Crawford, Yuki
Feyen, Jennie
Furze, Midori
Green, Joolie
Handa, Toshi
Heal, Melinda
Hill, Michael
Imazu, Kyoko
Innocent, Andrea
Ishino, Koichi
Jin, Youngsoon
Kamataki, Emi
Kanamori, Mayu
Karmatz, Lily
Kato, Chaco
Kita, Saori
Kubo, Miki
Kubota, Fumikazu
Kuroda, Anna
Lee, Herman
Matsui, Keiko
McKenna, Terry
Morimoto, Junko
Mugavin, Liam
Ogata, Shinji
Okamura, Yuria
Ota, Naomi
Saito, Ayako
Shibori
Shimbo, Shoso
Shoji, Mitsuo
Sloggett, Leigh
Takabayashi, Harumi
Takamoto, Rumi
Tango, Hiromi
Tosaki, Eiichi
Traditions of Japan, The
Watanabe, Kay
Watanabe, Miho
Wright, Wendy Ella
Yamaguchi, Yoko
Yano, Ren
Yonetani, Ken + Julia
 
Other
Ajioka, Chiaki
Kato, Chaco
Kumagai, Yoshie
Lovegrove, David
Morimoto, Junko
Ozaki, Hiromi
Shimada, Noriko
Wraight, Susan